A Coeducational Boarding and Day School for Grades 9 Through 12

St. George's School

School Directory

Search for Faculty/Staff

1 2 3 > showing 1 - 60 of 150 constituents
Patricia Allan

Patricia Allan

Administrative Assistant for the Health Center
Health Center
Emma Bartnick

Emma Bartnick

Math and Programming Teacher
STEM
Anna Beckman

Anna Beckman

Graphic Designer
Communications & Marketing
Elizabeth Bickford

Elizabeth Bickford

Dean of Faculty and Staff, English teacher
Humanities, Administration & Leadership
June Bjerregaard

June Bjerregaard

Director of Health Services
Health Center
Gale Boone

Gale Boone

Alumni and Advancement Administrative Assistant
Advancement
Greg Boone

Greg Boone

Associate Director of Grounds/Rink
Grounds & Maintenance, Operations, Ice Rink
Michael Borden

Michael Borden

Technical Support Specialist
Technology
Jennifer Breslin

Jennifer Breslin

St. George's Fund Director
Advancement
Cindy Briggs

Cindy Briggs

Human Resources Administrator
Human Resources
George Briggs

George Briggs

English teacher, Latin teacher
Humanities, Language and Culture
Virginia Buckles

Virginia Buckles

Associate Chaplain, Latin and Religion Teacher
Humanities, Language and Culture
Kim Bullock

Kim Bullock

Director of Equity and Inclusion, Science teacher
Administration & Leadership, STEM
Charles Burns

Charles Burns

Mail Center Clerk
Mail Center
Julie Butler

Julie Butler

Mathematics teacher
STEM
Alixe Callen

Alixe Callen

Head of School
Administration & Leadership
Steven Campos

Steven Campos

Spanish teacher
Language and Culture
Kathleen Carney

Kathleen Carney

Bookstore Assistant
Campus Store
Luis Carrion

Luis Carrion

Director of Housekeeping
Housekeeping
Helen Cassels

Helen Cassels

Gifts Coordinator/Advancement Services Associate
Advancement
David Castelluzzo

David Castelluzzo

Associate Director of Facilities
Operations
Robyn Cavanagh

Robyn Cavanagh

Director of Technology
Technology
Christina Cerenzia

Christina Cerenzia

Senior Associate Director of College Counseling
College Counseling
Justin Cerenzia

Justin Cerenzia

Class of 2001
Director of the Merck Center for Teaching, History Teacher, Dean of Teaching and Learning
Humanities, Administration & Leadership, Merck Center for Teaching, Academic Office
Xiaoyu Chen

Xiaoyu Chen

Chinese teacher
Language and Culture
Cheryl Coderre

Cheryl Coderre

Human Resources Manager
Human Resources
James Connor

James Connor

History teacher
Humanities
Bill Coogan

Bill Coogan

Ice Rink Assistant
Ice Rink
Ann Corridan

Ann Corridan

Admission Office Manager
Admission, Administrative Offices
Bill Costa

Bill Costa

Senior Technical Support Specialist
Technology
Caitlyn Cotton

Caitlyn Cotton

History Teacher, Head of Old School dorm
Humanities
Cory Cramer

Cory Cramer

Class of 2000
English teacher
Humanities
Keri Cunningham

Keri Cunningham

Associate Director of Admission
Admission
Karen Cutting

Karen Cutting

Health Center Nurse
Health Center
Helen Daley

Helen Daley

Accounts Payable Specialist
Finance
Emmanuel Daring

Emmanuel Daring

Dorm Parent
Residental Life
Mike Dawson

Mike Dawson

Captain and Director of Geronimo Program
Geronimo
Sarah DeFreitas

Sarah DeFreitas

Health Center Nurse
Health Center
Natalia do Couto

Natalia do Couto

Senior Advancement Officer
Advancement
Amy Dorrien Traisci

Amy Dorrien Traisci

Spanish teacher
Language and Culture
Eileen Douglas

Eileen Douglas

Assistant to the Office of Student Life
Student Life Office, Administrative Offices
Wendy Drysdale

Wendy Drysdale

Assistant AthleticTrainer, Assistant Director of Music and Special Chapel Programs
Music
Devon Ducharme

Devon Ducharme

Chair of the Connected Learning Department, Science teacher
STEM, Department Chair
Leah Dullea

Leah Dullea

Associate Dean of Residential Life, Science teacher
Student Life Office, STEM
Molly Dullea

Molly Dullea

Math teacher
STEM
Jeff Dwyer

Jeff Dwyer

Associate Director of Admission, Director of Financial Aid
Admission
Marie Eich

Marie Eich

Health Center Nurse
Health Center
Kate Farrell

Kate Farrell

Math teacher
STEM
Sarah Fernandez

Sarah Fernandez

College Counseling Office Coordinator
College Counseling, Administrative Offices
Kate Fox

Kate Fox

Library Assistant and Dorm Parent
Library
Anthony Franco

Anthony Franco

Associate Director of College Counseling
College Counseling
Tiffany Freda

Tiffany Freda

Spanish teacher
Language and Culture
Brian Geer

Brian Geer

Academic Technology Specialist
Technology
Neile Golding

Neile Golding

Spanish teacher
Language and Culture
Benjamin Greenfield

Benjamin Greenfield

Physics Teacher
STEM
Rachel Hanauer

Rachel Hanauer

Music Adjunct and Director of the Hilltoppers
Music
Lisa Hansel

Lisa Hansel

Yoga Teacher, Supervising independent afternoon art projects
Visual & Performing Arts
Michael Hansel

Michael Hansel

Class of 1976
Art teacher, J. Vaughan Merrick III Chair in Architecture, Art History and Painting
Visual & Performing Arts
Sherri Hastings

Sherri Hastings

Receptionist
Administrative Offices
Carleton Hennion

Carleton Hennion

Class of 1994
Infrastructure and Systems Manager
Technology
1 2 3 > showing 1 - 60 of 150 constituents